Migraine Savvy.com Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy governs the collection, storage, use and disclosure of information collected via this website only and that a separate Privacy Policy governs information collected in any other way.

Click here now for free access to the summit. There's still a few days left.

www.MigraineSavvy.com (“the website” or “we”) recognizes and values the protection of your personal information. We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and we will ensure our full compliance with that Act.

We also recognize that you may be concerned about our collection of your  personal information via our website, which is located at www.MigraineSavvy.com (the Website) and how we may use that information. We have implemented this Privacy Policy in order to let you know about how we will collect, store, use and disclose your personal information.

Information We Collect From You

Some features and services on the MigraineSavvy.com website will ask you to provide information such as your name, e-mail address, or your interests. It is your option to utilize these services and features. You may also choose to limit the information that you provide.

We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows us to improve the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We do not collect any personal data from our visitors when they use our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our websites home page and browse our sites without disclosing your personal data.

Personal Information via the Website

Most commercial websites use ‘cookies’ which are pieces of information that websites send to the browser and are stored in the computer hard-drive. Cookies make using the website easier by storing information about your preferences on the website. This allows the website to be tailored to you on any of your return visits. Cookies will not identify you personally.

If you would prefer not to receive cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, by disabling the cookie function in your web browser you may impede your ability to use parts of the Website.

Your Option Not to Provide Your Personal Information

Providing us with your personal information is absolutely optional, and whenever it is optional for you to provide us with your personal information, we will make this clear to you. When you provide us with your personal information, you are consenting to our storage, use and disclosure of that information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

We may from time to time run competitions or offer additional benefits to you and we may ask you to provide us with your personal details for these purposes. Providing us with this information is absolutely optional to you. However if you do not provide your personal information to us we  may not be able to contact you or give you access to the additional benefits.

You may opt out of these additional communications at any time and can do so by contacting us via email.

Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Your personal information, including your e-mail address, will be used for two primary purposes:

1. to ensure the proper functioning of the Website; and

2. to provide you with information and/or offers in relation to goods and/or services, which we believe may be useful or of interest to you.

We will not use or disclose (or permit the use or disclosure of) personal information that could be used to identify an individual member in any circumstances except:

• to ensure the proper functioning of the Website in relation to the person in question (for example, to confirm your acceptance of the Terms of Use, or to seek your views on the operation of the Website in order to improve it);

• to communicate surveys, contests, or newsletters to you.

We will not sell, distribute, rent, licence, disclose, share or pass your personal information on to any third party, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) regarding the handling of personal information.

The Services and Links of Our Websites

There are links on the MigraineSavvy.com website that take you to other websites beyond our service. Any links provided to third party websites outside of MigraineSavvy.com are provided solely for your convenience. The operation and content of such third party websites is beyond our control. We do not endorse, in any manner whatsoever, or accept any responsibility for the information, content or other material which may be contained on such websites.

The Website does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

The Website includes links to:

• Affiliated Advertisers, and

• Google AdSense/AdWords Advertisers

Such third party Web service providers may collect personal data about our visitors.

• Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on the website.

• Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to the website and other sites on the Internet.

• Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our  website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here (to go to Google Privacy Center).

• Google Analytics

My website and third-party vendors use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as Google advertising cookies) or other third-party identifiers together.

You can opt-out of the Google Analytics Advertising Features you use, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's consumer opt-out).

If you want to opt-out, click here to download Google Analytics' Opt-out Browser Add-on for the web.

Privacy Policy Terms of Use

Please note that no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will endeavor to protect your personal information as best as possible but we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Disclaimer and Terms section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.migrainesavvy.com.

Unsubscribing from Our E-mail Database

You have the right to opt-out of receiving e-mails from us. Please send an  e-mail to unsubscribe@migrainesavvy.com with “UNSUBSCRIBE” typed into the subject line of the e-mail if you wish to unsubscribe from our e-mail database.

Contacting Me

Please contact me on privacy@migrainesavvy.com if you have any concerns or questions about our Privacy Policy.

I reserve our right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and without notice to you. For further information about privacy, please refer to the Australian Privacy Commissioner’s website www.oaic.gov.au.

I appreciate you taking the time to read the Migraine Savvy Privacy Policy.

Your privacy is important to me. 




› Migraine Savvy.com Privacy Policy



Click here for more details

Facebook Comments

With this new information, what one thing can you do now to reduce your attacks?